Saturday, June 11, 2011

fotos de amor y paz

    images simbolos de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz. 2011 simbolos de amor y paz.
  • 2011 simbolos de amor y paz.



  • gc_hopful
    06-04 04:06 PM
    Hi,
    My status on the DOL website shows 'CERTIFIED'. How long after status 'certified' will the attorney get hard copy of the approval notice so we can proceed wth I-140. It has been almost 1 and 1/2 weeks since I saw my status as certified.
    Also, how soon after applying I-485 can we travel abroad.

    Thanks in advance.
    GC_HOPFUL





    wallpaper 2011 simbolos de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz.
  • simbolos de amor y paz.



  • augustus
    07-15 07:28 PM
    We were successful in getting good media coverage with flower campaign. Our San Jose rally is getting good regional coverage. Yes, we haven't had the expected success with national media yet but we are gaining traction at an amazing pace.

    This is not a big corporation with some PR dept. that is working with hundred of employees writing press releases et al. Volunteers like you and me have to take on that action item if you want to see results otherwise please continue on with your discussion

    I know we have to do a lot of work to get coverage but I was just saddened at the behavior of the bigwigs. They know the news and yet chose not to report it.





    fotos de amor y paz. el signo de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor
  • el signo de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor



  • ssss
    09-18 10:36 PM
    AFAIK if your Perm is approved then you can do premium processing of I-140 and get H1 extension after 140 is approved
    I have already moved to company B. Have an i-140 approved from company A in 09/2006. Now that my 6 years are over in 5 months, waiting for Fragomen to determine appropriate strategy for extension since new Perm has not been pending for 365 days. Anyone have experience with extending H1 using company A I-140 when with company B?





    2011 simbolos de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz. signo de amor y paz. simbolo
  • signo de amor y paz. simbolo



  • voldemar
    07-02 10:29 AM
    All EB Unavailable
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_3263.html



    more...


    fotos de amor y paz. de amor y paz. simbolo
  • de amor y paz. simbolo



  • LostInGCProcess
    09-02 11:15 AM
    as per IRS - OP is on EAD not on H1B. I-9 form is sent to the Pay-roll company , they report the legal work status to IRS. If you have filled EAD on I-9 your legal work status is EAD and not H1b.
    OP does not have a F-1 EAD? clearly says he used AC21 whcih can only be used for employement based EAD.
    Our admin dept gets alert from Pay roll company when EAD validity is close to expiration. When I use EAD, USCIS does not know if I am using EAD untill I file a EAD renewal. there is a question in EAD renewal form - current status - H1B or AOS pending.
    If you want to remain on H1B- you have to go out of country - enter as h1B and also inform pay-roll about your new status.
    you might want to double check this info from valid source :)

    By far the best response to the question posted. I gave you a green. :)





    fotos de amor y paz. dresses fotos de amor y paz.
  • dresses fotos de amor y paz.



  • vishage
    11-26 01:59 PM
    what is that??



    more...


    fotos de amor y paz. imagenes de amor y paz.
  • imagenes de amor y paz.



  • mgakhar
    02-14 06:17 PM
    Not sure if I should be happy that there are lots of people in the same boat as me or be worried.
    Anyways swen I take an appointment to go to the local INS office, is it ok if I go alone or does my wife need to come along as well?

    Thanks,
    MG.





    2010 el signo de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor fotos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz.
  • simbolos de amor y paz.



  • optimystic
    09-11 03:37 PM
    With the Oct Visa bulletin now official, Its high time we did some thing like this if not some kind of class action law suit.

    We should not let USCIS explain it all way with "Our estimates were just too high...its not our fault you got screwed" :mad: . They need to be made accountable :mad:



    more...


    fotos de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz. Amor y Paz.
  • fotos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz. Amor y Paz.



  • sonia_sd
    10-19 07:15 PM
    I second it :) NO SSN REQUIRED FOR PP. I filled out 000-00-0000 for my son. I believe there was a site or document I looked up and got this info (dont remember where I found it).

    You dont need a PIO. If it is emergency or you dont have time, just get a multiple entry visa. For kids at that age it does not make any difference whether they enter on PIO or a visa. Chicago issues visa the same day.

    BTW does Indian consulate do background check and issue 221(g) :D:D

    PS: I live in IL as well and you dont need SSN for kids to get a PP :)

    SSN IS Mandatory.





    hair signo de amor y paz. simbolo fotos de amor y paz. imagenes de amor y paz. de amor y paz. simbolos de
  • imagenes de amor y paz. de amor y paz. simbolos de



  • koti
    10-29 01:03 AM
    Thanks for all your suggestions guys.

    Looks like I can not file the new one in EB2 as long as I'm with the current employer as the masters degree completed after joining the current employer. I would have to look for a different employer in case I need to file a new one again.



    more...


    fotos de amor y paz. signo de amor y paz. el signo
  • signo de amor y paz. el signo



  • Eb3_frustrated
    03-17 11:14 AM
    Junoo,

    Good to see you getting optimistic, I saw your frustration at April visa Numbers and glad to see you back with green $$$ this time !!

    Bill introducted by Sen. Frist is great news, even though it is still in initial stages [Cross our fingers] glad we have something positive happenning.

    We need to work harder and make sure it passes the house and becomes a law..long path and we should remain focussed every step of the way.

    Thanks once again for your contribution and congratulations for your change in attitude.

    Just contributed $100.00. Will contribute more in Future...!





    hot de amor y paz. simbolo fotos de amor y paz. signo de amor y paz. el signo
  • signo de amor y paz. el signo



  • SNLive999
    06-10 10:51 AM
    Thanks Dhun Dhun....bumping it.....



    more...


    house fotos de amor y paz. imagenes fotos de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz. simbolos
  • fotos de amor y paz. simbolos



  • ss1026
    06-06 10:50 AM
    Are these all the ppl who voted out of 10k members
    /\ /\





    tattoo dresses fotos de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz. signo de amor y paz. simbolo
  • signo de amor y paz. simbolo



  • jliechty
    May 19th, 2005, 05:16 AM
    Could you post a similar crop of a problem image?

    First idea: put the lens to manual focus, and try that on a tripod. Perhaps the focus point got moved, and the camera is attempting to focus on black sky? This test would attempt to eliminate that.

    On the other hand, with the changing size of the moon, the camera could be overexposing more than it did in your first example (if that turns out to be the case, I'll explain why, so you can avoid it in the future). :)



    more...


    pictures imagenes de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz. el signo de amor y paz.
  • el signo de amor y paz.



  • new2gc
    12-17 12:13 PM
    is the best way to carry cash.... If you do not want money right away, you wait until dollar appreciate...if you carry cash, it is a risk/liability...


    Hi,
    What's the Maximum amount of money the parents of a h1b person can carry from US to India when they are returning after a visit on B1 visa? I heard it should be a dollar less than $10,000 per person. Somebody told me its $10,000 per party. Please answer this.
    So if father & mother both are traveling back from US to India can they carry $9999 each in their hands while traveling through air? It will be $19,998 total for the party in total
    While coming to US I heard you don't have to declare the money/currency you are bringing as long as they don't exceed $10,000. So if they are taking most of that money back along with some extra cash (total < 10k per person) is it safe to avoid any questions/complications with US TSA/ CBP?
    Have anybody got into problems or delays?
    I just want to have the right information handy just in case.
    Please help by sharing the right answer. Thanks in advance





    dresses signo de amor y paz. el signo fotos de amor y paz. el signo de amor y paz. el
  • el signo de amor y paz. el



  • nashim
    07-29 11:48 AM
    its on main home page,

    here is the link

    http://murthy.com/news/n_2yrerr.html



    more...


    makeup fotos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz. Amor y Paz. fotos de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz. imagenes
  • fotos de amor y paz. imagenes



  • GLIX
    02-23 07:37 AM
    so how long did it take for them to approve your 485 from the time you had your fingerprinting done.





    girlfriend signo de amor y paz. simbolo fotos de amor y paz. de amor y paz
  • de amor y paz



  • ndbhatt
    11-08 01:57 PM
    You are counting one visa per person in EB3. Remember that applicant's family members too take away visas from these numbers. On an average it is considered as 2.5 visas per primary applicant.
    Also, the last I remember, the country cap was 7% and not 10%, unless things have changed since then.





    hairstyles signo de amor y paz. el signo fotos de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz. una lección de amor y paz; una lección de amor y paz
  • fotos de amor y paz. una lección de amor y paz; una lección de amor y paz



  • simple1
    09-25 04:42 PM
    may not be eligible for 245(k)

    MurthyDotCom : Eligibility under Sections 245(i) & 245(k) for AOS (http://www.murthy.com/adjsta.html)


    Persons with a petition or LC filed after January 14, 1998, up to April 30, 2001 must also document that they were "physically present" in the U.S. as of December 21, 2000.


    not sure if follow 2 join is applicable here.
    http://georgetown.usembassy.gov/root/pdfs/consular-pdfs/follow-to-join-master-march-2008.pdf

    check with attorney immediatly.

    She is not out of status but you need to move fast (first 180 days) and talk to some good lawyer.
    In 2007 I had a long consultation with a lawyer and told about INS act 245(k)
    Google it.

    Furthermore. One of my co-worker was approved while his wife's case was not filled in 2007. they used 245(k) and there was no issue.





    Libra
    08-03 10:17 AM
    Guys, please consider contributing for sept rally............





    LondonTown
    05-23 12:21 PM
    Only one application is needed.

    I was in the same situation several years ago and I personally filed ONLY ONE I-129 requesting 'recapture the time' and 'extension of stay' for 7th year.

    Your LCA's and I-129s end date should be the date after one year plus days to recapture.

    Since USCIS has returned your one year application, you may want to check the end date of the application that USCIS has kept for processing. If the end date is not greater or equal to at least 1 year then there is an issue.


    Mr Aggarwal, you might remember you gave me suggestion of going out of US for few days and then my employer can apply 2 I-129 applications simultanously.
    Here was my case : I am on H-1B status since May 2005 and my 6 years expired on 12th May 2011. My employer applied for LC on 15th May 2010 which is still pending ( under audit ). In order for us to seek 7th year extension, I went out of US for 4 days and came back bcz I have to be in status on the day my labor was going to be 365 days pending. My employer filed two I-129 applications, ( both applications under normal processing) one for seeing 4 days to recoup, and 2nd application for 7th year extension But USCIS sent 2nd application back alongwith fee and gave us only 1 file number. Why is that?
    Is it because they can accept only 1 application at a time( for 4 days extension) and wont entertain 2nd application unless 1st has been decided?
    Or .. Are they going to do processing for whole 1 year and 4 months in same application and returned the extra fee of 2nd application?
    I am confused now, because what if they are processing only 1st application and give me just 4 day extension after 2 months. Also, shall my employer be able to file 2nd application after 2 months when I am out of status ?
    Please help .



Post Title

fotos de amor y paz


Post URL

http://janemdesign.blogspot.com/2011/06/fotos-de-amor-y-paz.html


Visit fashion celebrity for Daily Updated haircuts fashion 2011 Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive