Wednesday, June 8, 2011

harry shum jr girlfriend

    harry shum jr girlfriend. Harry Shum Jr,
  • Harry Shum Jr,



  • JunRN
    07-18 07:19 AM
    schedule a isn't available anymore since feb 2007.


    Schedule A visa is not available. Schedule A simply means that we are exempted from LC. All we need is to file I-140 concurrent with I-485/EAD/AP.
    Our visa is also EB3.

    Now, the question is whether we need to get July priority date or we can get an August priority date and also qualified under this scheme?





    harry shum jr girlfriend. Harry Shum Jr.
  • Harry Shum Jr.



  • centaur
    02-23 09:52 AM
    It's not easy to get a J-1 waiver, but with recent changes in the rule, by the time you finish your residency it will be easier. Its easy to get waiver in family practice or psychiatry. Its harder for Internal Medicine/pediatrics/Surgery and fellowships (except Geriatrics)

    1) You can get a J-1 visa, but your husbands 140 has nothing to do with this. However, on the positive side, if by the time you complete your residency and donot have a J-1 waiver job and your husband is still maintaining his H-1B or has a GC, you can stay in the US and look for job, but not work. So it gives you more time to find waiver job.

    From personal experience, it would be better to go home for two years, while your husband stays here and then you come back as GC and start your practice. But thats for later.

    2) You cannot file 485 for your self till waiver is done if you take J-1. If you can wait for a couple of years for the GC (likely soon after retrogression is resolved) and then start residency, then you probably could just start on GC. But its a hard decision, as you dont know if you will get residency after this time or retrogression will resolve soon.

    Its frustrating I understand.

    Good luck

    My husband is working on H-1 B and his I -140 is approved and I am on H-4 visa. I am trying to get in US medical residency and most likely I will get J-1 visa

    I have following questions -

    1) Do I qualify for non-immigrant, J-1 visa considering my husband's I-140 approval? Would his I-140 approval not have my name associated to it ?

    2) Once I accept J-1 visa, would I be able to file I-485 when my husband's PD will be current?

    3) If I decide to quit residency after few months/year to file, would I be able to convert my J-1 visa to H-4 visa again?

    4) After converting H-4 visa would I be able to file I-485 once my husband's date is current?

    5) How difficult or easy is to get J-1 wavier

    Thanks in advance for your replied





    harry shum jr girlfriend. Harry Shum Jr. Jul 30, 2010
  • Harry Shum Jr. Jul 30, 2010



  • garybanz
    10-28 09:41 AM
    Congrats ! I guess the 3 green card is a magic number as mine was 10 yrs stay and 3 GC applications as well.

    Did you receive the I-797 approval letter and at which service center was your case approved at.

    Thanks

    Nope did not getthe I-797 yet, just an e-mail from USCIS. This was at NSC

    Did you get your physical green card? Have you completed your FP?





    harry shum jr girlfriend. Harry Shum Jr On Fire!
  • Harry Shum Jr On Fire!



  • wandmaker
    07-27 02:43 PM
    Hi,

    My I-140/I-485 are pending. I had also applied for my EAD card which I received promptly. The EAD card will expire in October, 2008. You know, at least until the I-140 gets approved, I don't need the EAD card. Can I just let it expire and renew it when I need it? Or will it be a separate application when I try to renew an expired EAD.

    Thanks.

    It is your choice to let it expire or renew before expire - either way, you will have to file I-765 form, if you need EAD



    more...


    harry shum jr girlfriend. Glee#39;s HARRY SHUM JR.
  • Glee#39;s HARRY SHUM JR.



  • jayleno
    08-13 10:32 AM
    What happens if everyone opens a thread for each goldmedal?...

    Michael Phelps breaks all time Olympics World Gold Record. Congratulations !!!

    http://www.nbcolympics.com/newscenter/news/newsid=205871.html#phelps+sets+olympic+gold+standa rd

    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michael_Phelps

    More golds expected.





    harry shum jr girlfriend. Harry Shum, Jr. (born April 28
  • Harry Shum, Jr. (born April 28



  • baburob2
    05-25 05:59 PM
    genearlly you could have it renewed 1 year before.



    more...


    harry shum jr girlfriend. Boss amp; Harry Shum Jr in
  • Boss amp; Harry Shum Jr in



  • nemadeni
    08-28 03:18 PM
    we recently received 1 year EAD. I called USCIS regarding incorrect Validity period. They told me the send the I765 form again along with original EAD for fixing it.

    Anybody doing this?





    harry shum jr girlfriend. episodes of Harry+shum+
  • episodes of Harry+shum+



  • madan
    01-11 01:17 PM
    Can you please help me to get the form .

    Can i complete that and send to USCIS?

    Thank You...



    more...


    harry shum jr girlfriend. Even though Harry#39;s character
  • Even though Harry#39;s character



  • coolpal
    02-03 03:54 PM
    I really hate to feed the troll...
    But guys, please think before you post. Feeding trolls is a waste of time, fame and everything.

    Mr./Ms. fairyangel, if you are really who you are claiming to be, then you are on the wrong forum. Your status is considered illegal, and people here don't support it.

    pal :)





    harry shum jr girlfriend. harry shum jr. : Starlogz
  • harry shum jr. : Starlogz



  • waiting_4_gc
    07-26 10:27 AM
    Hello Guys,
    My attorney send I485,AP, EAD application to USCIS with my present passport. This passport expires on August 08, 2007. Will there be any problems for this? Please let me know. Thanks......

    Apply for new passport ASAP.



    more...


    harry shum jr girlfriend. Never knew Harry Shum, Jr. of
  • Never knew Harry Shum, Jr. of



  • nagio
    10-05 04:38 PM
    Thanks Pappu!. Go IV.





    harry shum jr girlfriend. fun show and in Harry+shum
  • fun show and in Harry+shum



  • vivache
    10-12 12:11 PM
    No experience with this.
    It will help to know what you can do in this case. I'm sure they have some solution.



    more...


    harry shum jr girlfriend. Photo: Harry Shum Jr. attends
  • Photo: Harry Shum Jr. attends



  • sbabunle
    11-06 05:54 PM
    check_rd,
    Its strange. I applied the same time. And I got it.

    thanks





    harry shum jr girlfriend. Harry+shum+jr+step+up+2
  • Harry+shum+jr+step+up+2



  • drona
    07-11 11:40 PM
    He is a legal immigrant himself and he understands the immigration system. It took him 15 years to become a US citizen.

    He is the Governor of California, the state with one of the highest employment-based green card applicants. Also one of the states with the highest Immigration Voice members.

    He is anti illegal immigration and recently made comments about illegals which created a furore (albeit among illegals and pro-amnesty groups, but they were heard). He might want to align with us to show he is pro-immigration.

    Come on members, let's work out a campaign to gain his attention. He wants to be a champion, so let's give him a cause.



    more...


    harry shum jr girlfriend. harry shumharry shum jr
  • harry shumharry shum jr



  • bombaysardar
    07-17 10:22 PM
    If you look at the rules closely on the website, pregnant women are exempted from taking shots. The medical tests should not be a problem.





    harry shum jr girlfriend. Harry Shum Jr. Isn#39;t Crying
  • Harry Shum Jr. Isn#39;t Crying



  • monkeyman
    11-18 09:23 AM
    These responses are based on my experience:
    Make sure you are counting 180 days after you get the EAD Card (based off the valid date on the EAD Card) - like my lawyer says, its USCIS and they have no clue as to what they are doing. In such an event, you will be fully covered.

    You can work anywhere you want to. You can use EAD as your proof of status and eligibility to work. Note that, you should ensure that you get your EAD Card renewed very religiously. Any lapse in renewal could be effectively used against you. Oh, it is also called Work Permit and normally, the employer asks for it during filling up your I-9.


    Besides that, you are not required by law to do anything more. You might get called for AOS interview where you might be asked questions about your employment (I never did). But that is just a formality. I have read in forums about filing AC21, but my lawyer said such things were optional (in my case since I joined the client from the service provider). You should chill out and enjoy the job. Good luck.



    more...


    harry shum jr girlfriend. question does Shelby jan tv yuki About himself Harry+shum+girlfriend
  • question does Shelby jan tv yuki About himself Harry+shum+girlfriend



  • krishmunn
    03-02 09:21 PM
    Who is the lawyer ? Our company lawyer's paralegal never replies back , forget about any communication from lawyer himself.





    harry shum jr girlfriend. Boss amp; Harry Shum Jr in
  • Boss amp; Harry Shum Jr in



  • fearonlygod
    10-03 12:29 PM
    Thanks..Guys for suggestions....

    I wanted to confirm that you complained in DOL while your transfer was pending or once it got completed....My only concern is that my transfer is pending....and if i complain that basted could cook something...?

    Any responses will be highly appreciated...





    harry shum jr girlfriend. behind the other asian mike chang is portrayed Harry+shum+girlfriend
  • behind the other asian mike chang is portrayed Harry+shum+girlfriend



  • luncheSpecials
    03-14 09:57 AM
    let them work .. now EB2 is current.. we all will get GC slowly





    Immigstories
    01-15 09:18 AM
    Gurus...please help me!!

    Is it safe to travel with a new approved I797/I94 and use the unexpired H1B visa stamp associated with an old employer to re-enter the country?





    gc_buddy
    12-03 02:44 PM
    I agree. We should continue our efforrts with IV, PD_recapturing, ItsNotFunny, NK2006 and Chanduv

    I agree on this. In the past , murthy lawyers have also claimed to have successfull MTR cases but that hardly created any awareness among USCIS about the AC21 law that they are not supposed to directly deny AOS if underlying I-140 gets revoked. Although we hope its good news but I doubt that this is going to make any difference to any future AOS applications whose I-140 get denied.



Post Title

harry shum jr girlfriend


Post URL

http://janemdesign.blogspot.com/2011/06/harry-shum-jr-girlfriend.html


Visit fashion celebrity for Daily Updated haircuts fashion 2011 Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive