Friday, June 10, 2011

love you mom poems

    images i love you mommy poems. we love you mom poems. i love you mommy poems. i love
  • i love you mommy poems. i love



  • centaur
    02-23 09:52 AM
    It's not easy to get a J-1 waiver, but with recent changes in the rule, by the time you finish your residency it will be easier. Its easy to get waiver in family practice or psychiatry. Its harder for Internal Medicine/pediatrics/Surgery and fellowships (except Geriatrics)

    1) You can get a J-1 visa, but your husbands 140 has nothing to do with this. However, on the positive side, if by the time you complete your residency and donot have a J-1 waiver job and your husband is still maintaining his H-1B or has a GC, you can stay in the US and look for job, but not work. So it gives you more time to find waiver job.

    From personal experience, it would be better to go home for two years, while your husband stays here and then you come back as GC and start your practice. But thats for later.

    2) You cannot file 485 for your self till waiver is done if you take J-1. If you can wait for a couple of years for the GC (likely soon after retrogression is resolved) and then start residency, then you probably could just start on GC. But its a hard decision, as you dont know if you will get residency after this time or retrogression will resolve soon.

    Its frustrating I understand.

    Good luck

    My husband is working on H-1 B and his I -140 is approved and I am on H-4 visa. I am trying to get in US medical residency and most likely I will get J-1 visa

    I have following questions -

    1) Do I qualify for non-immigrant, J-1 visa considering my husband's I-140 approval? Would his I-140 approval not have my name associated to it ?

    2) Once I accept J-1 visa, would I be able to file I-485 when my husband's PD will be current?

    3) If I decide to quit residency after few months/year to file, would I be able to convert my J-1 visa to H-4 visa again?

    4) After converting H-4 visa would I be able to file I-485 once my husband's date is current?

    5) How difficult or easy is to get J-1 wavier

    Thanks in advance for your replied





    wallpaper i love you mommy poems. i love love you mom poems. i love you mom poems from
  • i love you mom poems from



  • reddy_h
    10-25 12:08 AM
    No, once your GC is approved, her H-4 is invalid. You have to use Follow to Join, no other choice.


    Ok Guru's I am in an awkward situation. My GC got approved some time in Aug 2008. But before the approval of my GC my wife in india applied for H4 visa based on my H1b. The consulate approved her H4 and stamped it on her passport last month. Even though I am on GC now. i have files I-824 for her Follow to Join.

    Now the question I have is.

    1- Can she travel to US on that H4 (the visa stamp is valid till 2010)?
    2- If the CBP agents at the aiport let her in the country can I file for her I-485 and have her wait here on AOS?

    Let me know what you guys think. On mountain crossed and still more hills keep coming.





    love you mom poems. poems for mom and dad. i love
  • poems for mom and dad. i love



  • B+ve
    09-01 06:12 PM
    I believe they go by RD if the PD is current. My RD is jul 2nd and my application reached them early AM on Jul 2nd.

    Thank you all for the congrats !!

    Hi priderock,
    Congratulation for being greened !!!

    Can you please share your Notice Date?
    I believe they are approving cases with Notice Date earlier than their processing date(Aug 30, 2007 for Texas Ser. Center).

    Thanks,
    B+ve





    2011 i love you mom poems from love you mom poems. love you mom poems. we love
  • love you mom poems. we love



  • kbsyed61
    03-17 12:59 PM
    This is what my attorney replied to a similar question.
    ------------------------------------------
    From: Attorney

    Your wife could get the shots now and hold on to the evidence and then we will submit it when we get the RFE. She could wait for the RFE but then if she has become pregnant again...... so best to get the evidence now and we can just hold on to it.

    -----------------------------------------

    Hope this helps.



    more...


    love you mom poems. love you mom poems. i love you
  • love you mom poems. i love you



  • snathan
    09-29 11:11 PM
    Whats your legal status. If you are a USC, you can bring in Fiance visa.





    love you mom poems. i love you poems. ghall
  • i love you poems. ghall



  • sk.aggarwal
    02-18 01:34 PM
    Have you or your org. got any PW responses in 4-5 weeks?

    Bump... please, if anyone got PW for greencard labor through the new process... how long it took??



    more...


    love you mom poems. we love you mom poems. i love
  • we love you mom poems. i love



  • zCool
    04-07 05:56 PM
    If the law is changed. All dates will be current. if it's not changed your date from 2005 means squat. There are abt 200K ppl in the line ahead of you.. no way you are getting anything this life.. maybe you can leave your PD in inheritance to your kid born in India :)
    So your GC process shouldn't be a factor.. you got great offer.. leave..!





    2010 poems for mom and dad. i love love you mom poems. i love you mommy poems. we
  • i love you mommy poems. we



  • HOPE_GC_SOON
    07-15 10:56 AM
    Guys:

    My case is different. I have 140 approved during jan2006. PD- 11/2005 EB2,

    Again. Amendment 140 filed (((on 07/02/07 (RD) and 08/30/07 (ND) at TSC)) by the new company, which tookover our earlier company (New co.Much bigger in size).

    Now, I have original 140 approved, and Amendment still pending. PD is current, just waiting to see how it would imapact. :confused:

    Any advise from Seniors/ Gurus.. :)

    Thanks in Advance



    more...


    love you mom poems. I+love+you+mom+poems+from+
  • I+love+you+mom+poems+from+



  • anilsal
    11-06 10:09 PM
    http://www.change.gov/agenda/immigration/





    hair love you mom poems. we love love you mom poems. i love you mom poems. i love
  • i love you mom poems. i love



  • gc_kaavaali
    07-19 07:47 AM
    As far as my knowledge is concerned Change of address triggers Soft update on pending applications (If you change for pending applications also). This happened to my case also when i changed my address last year.


    Hi Folks
    My EB2 will be current next month per VB. I just moved to a new place and did an online address change. I changed my address in Master DB as well as pending petitions.My questions in regard to this are :
    <> I created an online USCIS ID and noticed there was a soft-update on my petition - meaning the update date itself changed but the status of petition is the same. "Under review". Just wanted to confirm if my address change online , caused the soft-update or USCIS opened my application ?
    <> Last time , I changed my address online it immediately give me EMail alerts as well as a plain auto generated hard copy letter in zerox, from them informing me of the same. This time there are no alerts , nothing. How do I know what address USCIS have on file for me.
    My online profile won't show current address - just an application online to change the same.
    Any insights will help
    Ram



    more...


    love you mom poems. i love you mommy poems. love
  • i love you mommy poems. love



  • rolrblade
    07-31 04:36 PM
    Did they give you a temporary one or they straight away issued a new permanent DL. Right now all I have is a sheet of paper with my name that states temporary drivers license. I cant even walk in a bar to buy beer ... its annoying!

    uuuhhh. I can atleast respond to the drink question! use your passport. that is valid proof of age. The law does not require everyone to have a drivers license. Driving is a privilage.......not a right. So, feel free to take your passport in as proof of age and enjoy the drinks :D





    hot love you mom poems. i love you love you mom poems. love you mommy poems.
  • love you mommy poems.



  • diptam
    08-13 11:18 AM
    Thanks for the update - Lets give them 1 more week for clearing July 2nd.
    They are human beings too like us.

    By the way 765 they say compliant till 7/2 which means individually filed 765 not the 765 which was sent with 485 package - Right ?

    Thanks!

    Here is the update we were expecting to see on Aug 10th and now available (be first one to see): http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/ReceiptingTimes081007.pdf

    I-140(8/3) I-485(8/3)
    NSC 7/1 7/1
    TSC 7/30 6/26

    I-140(8/10) I-485(8/10)
    NSC 7/1 7/1
    TSC 7/31 6/28

    NSC no progress at all
    TSC 1day for I-140 & 2days fro I-485

    PS: None of the centers entered in Jul 2nd....can't imagine the delays after they enter Jul 2nd....mass number of applications....



    more...


    house Mothers Day Poem! love you mom poems. love you mom poems
  • love you mom poems



  • walking_dude
    08-03 04:11 PM
    We have had several wonderful members who have joined the chapter already. We are forming local networks in Nashville, Memphis and Knoxville so that it's easier for all TN members to participate in the chapter activities. Coordination of the activities will be done through the Yahoo group.

    I'll be coordinating activities in Nashville area. So if you are from Nashville or surburbs, feel free to PM me.


    Mahatma has kindly agreed to coordinate the activities in Knoxville area. If you are in Knoxville or surrounding areas PM him, he'll help us get organized. Members like him who already have their GCs and helping our cause is a real insiration to the rest of us.


    We are in the process of setting up a network in Memphis too. Don't worry Memphiseans, you are in our radar :). PM me your details and I'll help you folks get organized. We already have some enthusiatic volunteers ready to work with in building local networks.


    IV TN is not all Immigration. We are building strong network of likeminded persons. It will not only help us work with IV to solve our GC problem, but also spin off into future opportunities from the development of these network.


    All in all, I really feel blessed to be working with this group of motivated volunteers.





    tattoo i love you poems. ghall love you mom poems. i love you mommy poems. i love
  • i love you mommy poems. i love



  • vallabhu
    09-10 10:04 AM
    Currently on H1B 8th year extension which will expire on 25th June, 2009.

    Labor PD: 9th August, 2004
    Labor cleared: 11th September, 2007.
    I-140 (approval pending) filed on 4th October, 2007. Received at USCIS on 5th October, 2007.
    Can’t file for I-485 since the EB3 date for India is unavailable.

    There is a high chance that I might be laid off at my current employer in the next 2-3 weeks.

    Can I transfer my H-1 upto June 25th, 2009 (or later) as well as start a new PERM case in EB2 category?

    In case of the above H-1 transfer, will the new H-1 be valid for 1 year from the filing or will it be upto 25th June, 2009?

    What are my other options not to go out of status or leave the country?

    To my knowledge you do not need have Labor pending from the same company you apply for H1 extension we did the same thing for on of my colleague here he had labor pending form his previous company and we hired him in his 7th year extension with no issues

    So find a new job apply for H1 do premium show this pending labor and pending I140 as basis for H1 extension and transfer

    an then apply for new perm and if your existing company is willing the share copy of your I140 if it is approved you can carry over the priority date too.

    if they revoke I140 nothing can be done even you H1 extension will be in jeopardy it will totally depend on the adjudicator's understanding of the law to process your application



    more...


    pictures we love you mom poems. i love love you mom poems. i love you mommy poems. i love
  • i love you mommy poems. i love



  • Krilnon
    02-08 04:45 PM
    Voters: 89
    freeskier89

    Suspicious. :P

    Anyways, yay.





    dresses love you mommy poems. love you mom poems. i love you mom poems from
  • i love you mom poems from



  • shubhn
    05-27 02:57 PM
    I applied for my 7th year H1-B extension in March (Mat 14th) and received a WAC case number. As per the USCIS case search, It was approved last week. But I have not yet seen any confirmation from my attorney.



    more...


    makeup I+love+you+mom+poems+from+ love you mom poems. Mothers Day Poem!
  • Mothers Day Poem!



  • yagw
    10-31 06:43 PM
    I am planning to shift employers and I have a question:

    Company A applied for my green card and I have an approved I-140, passed the 6 month mark and now planning to shift jobs on EAD. I have an offer from Company B with a condition that my offer would be permanent upon approval of my green card. I cannot work for company B till I physically have my GC. In the mean time can I work for Company C ( in a completely different field) till my GC gets approved without any issues?

    To answer your questions (assuming you filed I-1485 with A - since you mention using EAD).

    1. Is employer A going to withdraw the approved I-140? If yes, then you will run into some issues with the way things are going now. But you should be able to fight back (MTR etc) in the worst case. If A is not withdrawing I-140, then less problem.

    2. Is Company B, that promises to employ you after GC, can they give any written statement? Here in US it is _at-will_ employment. So, you might have tough time proving it.

    3. Another problem is, before they adjudicate your I-485, they might issue an RFE to check if you're still employed in same or similar position. And employment with Company C will not satisfy this requirement.

    Now, I am not sure if any documents from company B will establish the fact that you will be working in same/similar occupation. You should better consult with an Immigration Attorney and better yet retain them for future.





    girlfriend i love you mommy poems. i love love you mom poems. i love you mom poems from
  • i love you mom poems from



  • krishna_brc
    05-21 02:32 PM
    Immigrating to Canada: Skilled workers and professionals (http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/skilled/index.asp)

    Thank You





    hairstyles i love you mommy poems. love love you mom poems. love you mom poems. we love
  • love you mom poems. we love



  • radhay
    07-26 07:25 AM
    My case is some what similar. My h1b extension packet was returned for lack of filing fee but before we could re-apply my old h1b expired. We applied however but USCIS approved h1B petition and didn't grant me h1b status i.e didn't issue I-94. I am required to leave the country for stamping.

    Now we are filing nunc-pro-tunc petition essential pleading with USCIS it was no fault of my mine. You can do gooogle on this.

    Okay, I applied for an H1 transfer late June 2006 on my own. Started at new job after receipt. Late August went on maternity leave. Came back to work in December. During maternity leave, my application was sent back due to wrong fee and no LCA (I didn't use a lawyer and was given somewhat bad advice.) By the time I did a re-application for transfer it was April 2007 (with the help of lawyers, this time). My H1 expired (6 years) near the end of June. But I was told I was okay as long as I was pending. Mid-July got a request for evidence with a date of September 20th being the latest date I can send in the evidence...pay stubs, tax returns, etc.

    1. Am I currently out of status or okay because of the RFE?
    2. If I apply for F-1 status now (thinking of a second Masters or PhD) will I need to send in the evidence for the H1B before that or will that not matter? It will take me a while to get all of the evidence, but I don't have time to wait in regards to getting the F-1 for school this Fall.

    My lawyers suggested leaving the country, but I am fearful of that? Any suggestions, answers, advice?

    Thanks.





    Rb_newsletter
    02-23 03:22 PM
    Ofcourse your intention was opposite to H1b's guidance. But in tax returns it is going to be mentioned as just 1099. Everyone who deposited money in savings account will receive a 1099 and will have to report it to IRS at the time of filing. I don't think USCIS is going to drill into this.
    It also depends on the amount on 1099 form. If it is as big as your salary say 60K/80K then it may catch the attention of the people.

    Hey I am not an attorney and above is just my opinion. You should definitely consult with an attorney.





    gc_peshwa
    02-11 03:35 PM
    Are you are talking about the silicon valley Santa clara firm Chug Law firm? I have dealt with them in the past and they were very knowledgeable and thorough professionals. Deal with confidence!



Post Title

love you mom poems


Post URL

http://janemdesign.blogspot.com/2011/06/love-you-mom-poems.html


Visit fashion celebrity for Daily Updated haircuts fashion 2011 Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive