Monday, July 25, 2011

wallpaper hd art

    images abstract hd wallpaper. wallpaper hd art. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • kittu1991
    09-09 01:28 PM
    I had applied for PERM in 2006 with software programmer title with 8 yrs exp in EB2 and got it approved so i don't think it should be a issue. I have applied my second PERM in April 09 as senior software engineer with 10+ exp in EB2 still waiting to get it approved. My lawyer never raised any issue with my current labor in EB2 so i think we should qualify in EB2 with software engineer position. Where did you find this information about limiting EB2 to managers only? If you want to get in the line for GC don't waste time.. do it ASAP. It is taking a long time to get PERM approvals, don't know whats going on at DOL and why it is taking this long. There are hardly any approvals after Nov 08. Did anyone with PD after Nov 08 got their PERM approved recently?

    The fact that there is no approval and you don't know what they are going to do with your new perm application is the concern raised. As long as we are seeing any EB2 approvals for SW engineers how can we conclude that nothing has changed and everything will be so easy going. My sis has applied for perm in apr2008 and she got 3 RFEs to which she responded 6 months ago and still waiting.





    wallpaper HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440 wallpaper hd art. wallpaper graffiti. hd
  • wallpaper graffiti. hd



  • Krishanpal
    07-22 07:25 AM
    I guess NSC is much faster than other centres. I am not sure if they have more staff than others.





    wallpaper hd art. egfox 7 neon hd v2010 by eg
  • egfox 7 neon hd v2010 by eg



  • gjoe
    01-30 06:19 PM
    Either the account of Jaime has been hacked or there is some problem with the forum showing the number of your post count incorrectly.

    Hey guys, can anyone help? I�ve been disconnected from the site for a while due to personal reasons. Does anyone know approximately the following?

    1- Approximate PERM processing times (from filing time) for EB2
    2- Approximate I-485 and I-140 processing times from filing date for EB2
    3- Approximate length of the entire process (from filing PERM to getting I-485 approved) for EB2
    4- Are I-140 and I-485 still being filed concurrently?

    I know there are trackers, but I find them all confusing!

    Sorry for the many questions. This would help me a lot! Thanks in advice for any input guys!

    (or send me a private message if easier, thanks!)





    2011 wallpaper graffiti. hd wallpaper hd art. Astronomical Art Wallpaper
  • Astronomical Art Wallpaper



  • MeraNaamJoker
    08-13 03:04 PM
    This seems to be a unique situation.

    If the company does not object to your approval then you should be fine.

    Please try to contact them or thier lawyer. (hopefully the lawyer is still in business :-) )



    more...


    wallpaper hd art. HD Art Architecture Wallpaper
  • HD Art Architecture Wallpaper



  • waitingforgc
    06-05 09:37 PM
    I applied for my H-1 extension in mid April and my current H-1 is valid till mid August. After reading about the waiting times in the posts above I am wondering what happens if I don't get the approval until mid August. Will I be out of status ?

    Thanks





    wallpaper hd art. Digital art Colorful HD
  • Digital art Colorful HD



  • ujjwal_p
    09-10 04:11 PM
    Most of you know about rear view mirror fuzzy dice cubes
    I believe they can be customized too. for eg:
    http://www.mascotfactory.com/store/Fuzzy-Dice.php?gclid=COaS8Kbv0ZUCFQJNagod3Gl7hg
    ...
    ...
    Sincerely
    Your customers


    Very neat. You know, I am not sure if this will translate into a real fuzzy dice campaign. At the very least, it provides good succinct talking points for us and IV Core to use when explaining what the issues are.



    more...


    wallpaper hd art. HD wallpapers, Fantasy Art
  • HD wallpapers, Fantasy Art



  • lvinaykumar
    08-05 05:05 PM
    i would say apply for the Eb2. I am on Eb3 right now and i will plan to apply for eb2 after Dec 2008.





    2010 egfox 7 neon hd v2010 by eg wallpaper hd art. abstract hd wallpaper.
  • abstract hd wallpaper.



  • sweet_jungle
    12-30 01:17 PM
    What you are saying may be logically correct, but USCIS needs the proof on paper. USCIS needs I-140 approval notice to give you 3-year H1B extension. You can try without that, but not gauranteed anything. Same with I-140 applying also, they need original copy of labour approval to file I-140. USCIS has proper application rejection procedures for all this. May be they are not having proper Approval procedures, but they do have proper Rejection procedures depending on documents required to file something.

    So finally, you have to get I-140 approval notice, otherwise they won't grant 3-year H1B extension.

    Requirement of labour approval is different. That comes from a different agency, DOL. For I-140, USCIS will be able to get all the information by entering case number. They should be able to link everything with the alien registration number.
    Anyways, if for first time, I get 1 year extension, then for next time, my G-639 should come through. H-1 costs are borne by companies, so, should not matter.



    more...


    wallpaper hd art. CG Girl HD wallpapers,
  • CG Girl HD wallpapers,



  • abhay
    01-03 11:13 AM
    Yea, Dont let those european countries charge you for few hours of airport stay, They are taking advantage of people in the name of 9/11. I travelled via Middle east from DC, travel is shorter by 2 hours





    hair Astronomical Art Wallpaper wallpaper hd art. pokemon wallpaper hd.
  • pokemon wallpaper hd.



  • masti_Gai
    01-05 09:04 AM
    coz...
    Many people have started moving from EB3 to EB2 and retaining their priority date.
    Many people have started filing in EB2 now as they know the result will be known within 2 to 3 months as PERM is faster.
    So the no of cases in EB2 have increased in an alarmin scale after 05.
    but still i would choose EB2 instead of EB3 coz the amount of retrogression in EB3 is more compared to EB2
    All the best. Hope ur decision really pays off....:)



    more...


    wallpaper hd art. wallpaper hd art. Naimfan
  • wallpaper hd art. Naimfan



  • fromnaija
    02-18 10:11 AM
    The reasons for retrogression are limit on the number of visas available (140,000) per year, country cap and the number of applications with USCIS for adjustment of status and with DOS for CP. Nobody knows how many applications are outstanding and so we cannot estimate PD movement accurately.





    hot HD Art Architecture Wallpaper wallpaper hd art. 5:Space Art FULL HD 1080p
  • 5:Space Art FULL HD 1080p



  • webm
    10-01 12:04 PM
    burden is not on you, but if your PD is current, your FPs are expired, then they are not gonna approve GC without having new FPs. And if they are not sending the FP notice, wouldn't you take effort to do something about it?

    In this case is it not their duty to send FP notice and reason for not approval delay?? Its really a crazy situation esp during one's PD current and visa's available before its U or retrogresses...:( Damn CIS..



    more...


    house wallpaper hd art. wallpaper hd art. HD Flower Art wallpaper.
  • HD Flower Art wallpaper.



  • bsbawa10
    08-14 09:43 PM
    **********EDIT:
    Since some people were corrupting other's data, . I do not know if it was intentional or unintentional. If it was unintentional and you do not know how to use spreadsheets, please Fill the form by going to
    http://spreadsheets.google.com/viewform?key=pQG8H7vLQOz5-YnFYQw71PA

    To view the complete data, please visit the link : i.e.

    http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=pQG8H7vLQOz5-YnFYQw71PA&t=6902263567496904009&guest

    The spreadsheet is totally sorted now according to the PD. I had to make one change though. The day of the month of PD was not mentioned and I had to write something to sort it out. I made it 1st of the month for everybody to be able to so sorting. I guess we can live with that abstraction.

    Some people are not acting responsibly on the data. I made changes now. I brought the data back and also you will have to login into your gmail account now tobe able to make changes.

    My humble request to all please act responsibly.
    Do not edit somebody elses data.
    Do not add/delete/modify any column.
    Do not sort the data. If you really feel the urge, import it to your local computer and then sort it.
    I will sort the data according to PD periodically.

    You can add your own row at the end . Also please please do not sort the data.





    tattoo Digital art Colorful HD wallpaper hd art. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • ksircar
    11-30 12:39 PM
    Can someone please advice which immigration documents (apart from Passport and AP) should I carry to re-enter US using AP?

    Please share your experience.

    Thanks in advance.



    more...


    pictures HD wallpapers, Fantasy Art wallpaper hd art. CG Girl HD wallpapers,
  • CG Girl HD wallpapers,



  • needhelp!
    02-15 02:09 PM
    Good work Pooja!





    dresses 5:Space Art FULL HD 1080p wallpaper hd art. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • needhelp!
    07-25 10:57 AM
    Not flowers ... any other time, an emphatic YES.

    But we just used flowers as a sarcastic "Thank You, USCIS" .... so it is not the best idea ... just a note of Thanks, email or letter - to let her know we are grateful for her stance. It is important that we acknowledge the efforts of people who work to help us.


    Everyone is going to think twice now when they get a bouquet of flowers.. lol



    more...


    makeup CG Girl HD wallpapers, wallpaper hd art. wallpaper hd art.
  • wallpaper hd art.



  • superdude
    07-20 02:17 AM
    Since we had filed 140 recently. we got e-approval with notice saying actual notice will follow in mail.
    Has anyone ever filed with e-approval email printout as initial evidence ?

    Thanks
    All that you need is 140 recepit notice to file for 485 if you do not have the approval notice. e-notice should be fine.Please talk to your attorney.





    girlfriend HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440 wallpaper hd art. love wallpapers hd.
  • love wallpapers hd.



  • jungalee43
    01-11 03:27 PM
    Nice to know and good luck to all of you. Hope it helps.





    hairstyles wallpaper hd art. Naimfan wallpaper hd art. Art, 3D Girl HD wallpapers
  • Art, 3D Girl HD wallpapers



  • jonty_11
    06-20 06:15 PM
    Thanks.

    Can I go-ahead and file now and include my Wife later into the I-485, in about 4 months time.
    as per my Co lawyer..U can add ur spouse at any time before ur appplication is adjudicated upon.





    shishya
    04-30 12:57 PM
    Why is the issue date matter?

    When was the birth registered? If it says recently, then you should go thru the process.

    If the birth was registered proerly at right time, you will not have problems.

    Reissuance of birth certificates are very common. Expecting one to own 27 years old document is ridiculous.

    The birth was registered just two months later -- but from what I've been reading the issue date (being so recent) does raise some eyebrows as well. The question posed is ... why haven't you tried to get a 'correct' birth certificate issued so far and only got it issued last month for US immigration purposes.

    To be really safe, our lawyer is requesting we get affidavits sworn as well.





    factoryman
    06-19 01:04 PM
    Last night I didn't stay at the Holiday Inn. FIFO.

    or did you ask for this:
    Step-by-Step Guides



    ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS (I-485)
    Below is a step-by-step procedure explaining how your Adjustment of Status case will be processed. You should read this entire process before beginning any of the Steps. In particular, you may want to review some of the Miscellaneous Issues in the process. Please follow the procedures exactly to insure both efficiency and effectiveness in your case. If you have any questions, please contact the attorney and/or paralegal handling your labor certification or I-140 case.


    STEP #1:
    Please compile the following documentation for yourself and each family member who will be immigrating with you i.e. spouse and children born abroad. You will note that some of these documents may already be in our files, however, we may have received those earlier copies from a variety of sources and are not always able to determine the chain of custody demanded by the 485 process. Therefore we are requesting that you provide all documents listed below. Please mail it at your earliest convenience to the attorney handling your labor certification and immigrant petition case.


    a) A copy of all approval notices received from the USCIS


    b) A copy of all I-94 cards (received upon entry into the U.S.); I-20's (issued if you were ever in F-1 status in the U.S.); IAAP's (issued if you were ever in J-1 status in the U.S.)


    c) A copy of every page of the passport


    d) A copy of your marriage certificate


    e) A copy of the divorce decree from any previous marriages of yourself or your spouse


    f) A copy of the birth certificate for each family member adjusting status with you


    g) A copy of your income tax returns for the past three years


    Please Note: If a document is not in English, then you should provide an English Translation.


    DOCUMENT TRANSLATION INSTRUCTIONS


    TO OBTAIN A COPY OF A BIRTH CERTIFICATE, MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE OR DIVORCE DECREE


    ALTERNATE DOCUMENTATION (This is necessary when a Birth Certificate is not available or when the Birth Certificate does not list the name of the child or both names of the parents.)


    STEP #2
    Complete Form G-325, Biographic Information, on yourself and on behalf of each family member who will be adjusting with you.


    Instructions for completion of Form G-325:
    -Please print legibly. Our legal staff must be able to read your hand-written G-325.
    -Although the USCIS does not require the G-325 for children under the age of 14, our staff needs the information in order to complete other forms.
    -In order to access the G-325 form you must have "Adobe Acrobat Reader" software. If necessary, you may first download this free software.
    -You do not need to sign the G-325, we will type out new forms for you to sign.
    -You do not have a “File Number” or “A Number”. Please leave those fields blank.


    FORM G-325

    Special Note: You will notice that two copies of this form appear as PDF files. Please only complete one copy of this form for each family member.


    After you have completed steps 1 and 2, please mail all to the attorney handling your labor certification or immigrant petition (I-140) case.

    STEP#3:
    Complete your medical examination. To obtain the name of a CIS doctor in your area you may call 1-800-375-5283.


    DISCLAIMER: The medical examination results must be no more than one year old at the time that we file the I-485 Adjustment of Status. Therefore, we recommend that you do not complete the medical examination until your I-485 is ready for filing.


    To obtain a medical examination form, go to http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-693.pdf


    MEDICAL EXAMINATION INSTRUCTIONS


    STEP #4:
    Obtain the required photographs for your application. Keep in mind that two photographs are needed for the I-485, two for the employment authorization document, and two for the advance parole authorization. If you are not sure whether you need the employment authorization document or the advance parole authorization, please contact the attorney handling your labor certification or immigrant petition.

    USCIS Photograph Instructions



    MISCELLANEOUS ISSUES IN ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS

    COMPARISON OF ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS VERSUS CONSULAR PROCESSING
    Adjustment of status is the process whereby a foreign national obtains permanent residence while physically present in the United States. In contrast, consular processing is the procedure for obtaining permanent residence at a United States Consulate outside of the United States. Generally, it is preferable to file your case under the I-485 Adjustment of Status process. If you are interested in having your case filed as a Consular Processing case, please contact the attorney handling your case immediately.


    MEMO COMPARING ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS AND CONSULAR PROCESSING

    EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZATION
    After a foreign national files the Adjustment of Status application he can continue to work on the basis of his H or L nonimmigrant status assuming that status has not expired. Adjustment of status applicants also have the option of filing for an Employment Authorization Document (EAD) either at the time of filing the I-485 or anytime after obtaining the I-485 Receipt Notice. In essence, the applicant needs either the H or L nonimmigrant status or the Employment Authorization Document but does not need both. However, an adjustment applicant with a valid nonimmigrant status may want to obtain an Employment Authorization Document to allow him to work an additional job.


    The spouse and children of the adjustment of status employee may obtain an Employment Authorization Document either at the time of filing the I-485 or anytime after obtaining the I-485 Receipt Notice. As such, the spouse and children can work for any employer.


    A foreign national can extend his H or L status even after filing the I-485 application.

    TRAVEL DURING THE ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS PROCESS
    A person may travel after filing the Adjustment of Status application if s/he holds either of the following:
    • A valid H or L visa stamp in the passport, or
    • Advance Parole authorization
    If a person applies for advance parole (either because he does not have a valid H or L visa or simply because he prefers to have advance parole) then the advance parole authorization will be valid for a one year period and will permit multiple entries into the United States.

    OUT OF STATUS / UNLAWFUL PRESENCE
    If you have been out of status or unlawfully present at any time, it is imperative that you contact your attorney immediately. To do otherwise may jeopardize your continuing status in the United States and/or may prove to be a bar in traveling or adjusting your status to that of Permanent Resident.



    I would like to know if the processing of AOS application is based on first come first processed or is it based on the priority dates ?

    Please let me know.

    Thanks in advance!
    ~Anil



Post Title

wallpaper hd art


Post URL

http://janemdesign.blogspot.com/2011/07/wallpaper-hd-art.html


Visit fashion celebrity for Daily Updated haircuts fashion 2011 Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive